Cargando...
 

Plot in La Cala Golf, Mijas, Malaga [Ref 614629]

7.500.000€ (468,51€/m²)
16008.00 m²

Print sign
7.500.000€ (468,51€/m²)
Off-market development land | La Cala Golf Resort, Mijas

We are bringing to market Parcela B8 (SUP.R-15) — a rare, fully approved residential development plot within one of the most established golf resort communities on the Costa del Sol.

42,311 m² total surface
44 detached villas | masterplan approved
16,008 m² buildability | ADS-1 classification
Four independent construction phases, each with separate licence
Asking price: €7,500,000

The project is deliberately planned at well below the permitted density of 138 units — preserving panoramic golf and valley views, privacy, and long-term asset value across every plot.

Each villa adapts individually to the natural hillside topography, creating a gated community that feels curated rather than built.

? ~20 min Marbella · ~15 min Fuengirola · ~30 min Málaga Airport

Ideal for a developer looking to phase a luxury residential or vacation home project in a proven, high-demand location.

Qualified buyers and developer enquiries welcome.
Características
Reference:
614629
Price:
7.500.000€
Size:
16.008m²