Cargando...
 

Penthouse in Teatinos, Malaga [Ref 617130]

1.050.000€ (3.620,68€/m²)
290.00 m²
4 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
1.050.000€ (3.620,68€/m²)
Exclusive penthouse for sale with wrap-around terrace and all-day sunshine in Teatinos (Málaga)

We are delighted to present this exclusive penthouse for sale in Teatinos, one of Málaga's most sought-after residential areas, known for its modern surroundings, family atmosphere and excellent connections to all amenities.

Offering 290 sqm built area (168 sqm internal living space), the property boasts a truly rare feature: every single room is exterior and opens directly onto the terrace. The home is completely surrounded by a spectacular wrap-around terrace providing open views and natural light throughout the day.

Thanks to its west–southwest orientation, the property enjoys sunshine for most of the day, creating a warm and bright living environment all year round.

Layout:

-Spacious independent living room with direct terrace access

-Large kitchen with dining area, very bright and functional

-4 double bedrooms with fitted wardrobes

-Two bedrooms with three built-in wardrobes

-Two bedrooms with two built-in wardrobes

-Master bedroom featuring walk-in wardrobe and en-suite bathroom with bathtub and shower

-2 full bathrooms with windows

-1 guest toilet

Each space blends seamlessly with the exterior, creating an exceptional sense of openness rarely found in city living.

Communal areas
Built in 2020, the modern residential complex offers:

-Rooftop swimming pool with spectacular views

-Large communal solarium

-Children's playground

-Leisure areas

Included in the price: