Cargando...
 

Penthouse in Malaga Centro [Ref 621769]

360.000€ (4.615,38€/m²)
78.00 m²
1 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
360.000€ (4.615,38€/m²)
Charming One-Bedroom Apartment with Tourist Licence and Private Rooftop Terrace in Málaga Centre

Fantastic opportunity to own a fully licensed tourist rental apartment in the heart of Málaga, ideal as an investment property, holiday home, or city residence.

This bright and well-maintained apartment features one bedroom, one modern bathroom with a large walk-in shower, and a spacious lounge opening onto a small west-facing terrace, perfect for enjoying the afternoon sun. The open-plan kitchen is fully equipped, and the property offers plenty of built-in cupboards, air conditioning, and excellent storage throughout.

One of the standout features is the private rooftop terrace with mountain and city views — an ideal space for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Málaga's sunsets.

The apartment is sold fully furnished and equipped, ready to rent out from day one. It holds a valid tourist licence, making it a turnkey investment with proven rental potential. Average nightly rental rates range from €120–€160 throughout most of the year, with rates exceeding €200 per night during the high summer season.

Excellent central location:

* Approx. 10-minute walk to Calle Larios
* Approx. 5-minute walk to the nearest bus stop
* Approx. 20-minute walk to the train station
* Close to shops, restaurants, museums, and cultural attractions

A superb investment opportunity in one of Málaga's most vibrant and sought-after areas.
Características
Reference:
621769
Price:
360.000€
Size:
78m²