Cargando...
 

House in Torrevieja, Alicante [Ref 617648]

189.000€ (2.362,5€/m²)
80.00 m²
3 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
189.000€ (2.362,5€/m²)
This house in the center of Torrevieja, located only 350 meters from the seafront promenade and Playa del Cura, stands out for its privileged location, dual orientation, and access from two streets. With 80 m² of built area, it offers versatile possibilities: renovate it according to personal taste or demolish and develop a new project. Current urban planning regulations allow for the construction of at least three floors, making this property a strong investment opportunity.The dual orientation provides excellent cross ventilation and abundant natural light throughout the day. It is ideal for those looking to design a modern single-family home in the city center or for developers aiming to create a residential or tourist project with high rental demand.The surrounding area offers all essential services within walking distance: supermarkets, restaurants, pharmacies, schools, shops, and bus stops. This unique location, just steps from the sea, enhances its long-term value. A rare chance in Torrevieja for both end-users and investors seeking location, flexibility, and potential.
Características
Reference:
617648 - ATV-4376
Price:
189.000€
Size:
80m²
Bedroom/s:
3