Cargando...
 

House in Puerto Banus, Marbella, Malaga [Ref 614651]

2.420.000€ (11.000€/m²)
220.00 m²
5 bedroom/s

Print sign
2.420.000€ (11.000€/m²)
An exceptional luxury residence, brand new and recently renovated, located just a few meters from the iconic beaches of Marbella's prestigious Golden Mile. This property stands out for its contemporary design, natural brightness, and refined elegance, offering a private and sophisticated retreat in one of the most sought-after areas of the Costa del Sol.

The home features five spacious en-suite bedrooms, thoughtfully designed to ensure maximum comfort, making it ideal for families or as a high-end investment in the luxury rental market. Every space has been crafted with premium materials and meticulous attention to detail.

Outdoors, the property boasts two generous terraces—one at the front and one at the rear—both furnished with designer outdoor pieces and elegant dining areas, perfect for enjoying unforgettable evenings surrounded by tranquility and the gentle Mediterranean breeze. The house is sold fully furnished, with a state-of-the-art fully equipped kitchen and modern systems, including air conditioning, ensuring an exceptional living experience.

Set within a beautifully maintained private community with lush gardens, residents can enjoy exclusive amenities such as two swimming pools, a tennis court, and a paddle court. In addition, the scenic promenade connects Marbella to Puerto Banús, allowing easy access on foot or by bicycle to a wide range of leisure options, luxury boutiques, and fine dining experiences.

Marbella is synonymous with sophistication, exclusivity, and natural beauty. The Golden Mile, considered the epicenter of luxury, is home to some of Europe's most prestigious properties. This residence, located in the renowned Marbellamar community, represents a unique opportunity to live or invest in a truly exceptional setting.