Cargando...
 

House in Nueva andalucia, Malaga [Ref 622144]

1.785.000€ (12.395,83€/m²)
144.00 m²
3 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
1.785.000€ (12.395,83€/m²)
Fully Renovated 3-Bed one level Townhouse, Marbella

A rare opportunity to acquire a completely turnkey ground-floor property in one of Marbella's most sought-after residential communities. Fully gutted and rebuilt to an exceptionally high standard, this home is move-in ready and sold fully furnished — nothing left to do but enjoy it.

The property

Spanning a single level, the layout flows effortlessly from a designer kitchen with a large marble island and wine cooler through to an open dining and living area, all bathed in natural light. Sliding doors open directly onto a private terrace that leads out to the communal gardens — mature palms, manicured lawns, and a community pool just steps away.

The master suite is genuinely impressive: a spacious bedroom with exposed stone feature wall, bespoke walk-in wardrobe with full LED cabinetry, and a designer en-suite with double vessel sinks, brushed brass fittings, and backlit mirrors. Two further bedrooms each have their own bathrooms, with a separate guest WC completing the layout.

Specification highlights

Every element has been chosen with quality in mind. Underfloor heating throughout, zoned. New zoned air conditioning. Bespoke joinery with walnut tones and stone surfaces throughout. Dramatic lighting design — cove lighting, LED strips, and statement feature mirrors. The entrance hall alone sets the tone with a full-height antique-effect mirror panel and glowing onyx-style detailing.

Practical

2 street side parking spaces