Cargando...
 

House in Mijas Costa, Malaga [Ref 622040]

495.000€ (4.500€/m²)
110.00 m²
2 bedroom/s
  • photo
     

JUST IN!
Print sign
495.000€ (4.500€/m²)
A Stunning Turnkey in Calahonda – Style, Sun & Private Luxury

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move-in ready semi-detached home in the sought-after area of Calahonda — a property that perfectly combines modern comfort with a relaxed Costa del Sol lifestyle.

Here, you have a rare opportunity to enjoy both privacy and convenience in peaceful surroundings, where the sun follows you throughout the day thanks to its ideal southwest orientation.

The home is distributed over two levels and offers bright, inviting spaces where quality and functionality go hand in hand. The open-plan kitchen with breakfast bar flows seamlessly into the spacious living and dining area, with direct access to a private terrace and garden — perfect for both relaxation and social gatherings.

With two generous bedrooms, both with fitted wardrobes, the property offers comfort and practicality. The master bedroom features an en-suite bathroom and access to a private terrace — your own personal retreat. In addition, there is a second bathroom and a guest toilet.

Outdoor living is just as impressive. A covered terrace with fireplace creates the perfect setting for year-round enjoyment, while the cosy private garden provides direct access to the communal pool. Upstairs, you'll find a stunning solarium with jacuzzi — the ultimate space to relax and enjoy warm evenings under the sun.

The property also includes private parking and an additional outdoor area that can be adapted to suit your needs — whether as a chill-out zone, storage space, or more.