Cargando...
 

House in Cala Del Moral La, Malaga [Ref 618205]

899.000€ (5.448,48€/m²)
165.00 m²
4 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
899.000€ (5.448,48€/m²)
This elegant contemporary townhouse offers bright and spacious interiors, clean architectural lines and seamless indoor-outdoor living. The main floor features an open-plan living and dining area with large floor-to-ceiling sliding doors that lead directly onto the private garden – the ideal space to relax, entertain or enjoy the Mediterranean climate year-round. The home stands out for its modern design, high-quality finishes and warm, welcoming atmosphere, perfect as a permanent residence or holiday home.
Located in one of the most desirable areas of the Costa del Sol, this property is set in La Cala de Mijas, just minutes from beautiful sandy beaches, restaurants, supermarkets, pharmacies, sports facilities and international schools. With excellent access to the A-7 motorway, it is only 10 minutes from Fuengirola, 15 minutes from Marbella and 25 minutes from Málaga International Airport. A privileged location offering tranquillity, convenience and quick access to golf courses, nature, shopping centres and all essential services.
The home is distributed over two floors and includes several bedrooms with built-in wardrobes, a modern fully equipped kitchen, spacious living-dining room with direct access to the garden, laundry area and private parking. The residential complex offers a communal swimming pool, landscaped gardens and leisure areas. An exceptional choice for buyers seeking a property ready to move into, with contemporary design, privacy and a premium residential setting.