Cargando...
 

House in Alhaurin el Grande, Malaga [Ref 616916]

289.000€ 295.000€ (2.349,59€/m²)
123.00 m²
3 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
289.000€ 295.000€ (2.349,59€/m²)
Located just a few minutes' walk from the centre of Alhaurín el Grande, this beautifully renovated ground floor townhouse with large outside area perfectly blends traditional charm with a modern, minimalist style.
Upon entering, you are welcomed into a bright and inviting living space featuring a contemporary open-plan kitchen, fully fitted, and a cosy living room area with dining space — ideal for entertaining family and friends.

The property offers three bedrooms:

Two spacious and comfortable bedrooms
A third smaller room, ideal as a home office, guest room, or creative space
There is also a practical storage room and a large modern bathroom. From the kitchen, you have direct access to the outdoor area, where several relaxing spaces await you: terrace areas, cosy chill-out corners, a garden space, and an outdoor WC — a true advantage for enjoying the Andalusian climate.

It is in a prime location, ideal for those who wish to have everything within walking distance. Just minutes away, you will find cafés, supermarkets, local shops, and you will be right in the heart of the village atmosphere and traditional festivities.

✨ A turnkey home, ideal as a primary residence, holiday home, or investment opportunity. Please note that this property has its own entrance.
Características
Reference:
616916 - TH5314975
Price:
289.000€
Size:
123m²
Bedroom/s:
3
Garden:
Comunitary
Floor:
Street level
Furnished kitchen:
Furnished with appliances
Terraces:
(85.00m²)
Orientation:
North
Air conditioning: