Cargando...
 

Cluster house in Valle Romano, Malaga [Ref 621906]

549.000€ (3.307,22€/m²)
166.00 m²
3 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
549.000€ (3.307,22€/m²)
Be Charmed!

It´s difficult to find a detached villa close to Estepona, Close to golf, and with it´s own private pool at this price point.

This property offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a lovely saltwater pool, lots of outside terrace space to soak up the Spanish sun, and SW orientation with golf views.

The property is an older property (original finca), and with that comes lots of nooks and crannies full of charm - split levels, archways, stone walls, fireplace, this simply is a one of a kind home.

166m2 built, on a plot of 628m2 with covered parking and a short drive to Estepona Port.

We see a lot of properties, but under 600k for all of this? Hard to find. Furthermore, in a world of modern boxes, isnt it nice to see something truly unique?

The price is reflective of work required to modernise the kitchen, paint throughout including facade, and basically refresh the property to modern day standards.

Características
Reference:
621906 - wship517
Price:
549.000€
Size:
166m²
Plot size:
628m²
Bedroom/s:
3
Terraces:
(100.00m²)
Orientation:
Southwest
Air conditioning:
Cold