Cargando...
 

Cluster house in Pedreguer, Alicante [Ref 624415]

525.000€ (3.301,88€/m²)
159.00 m²
2 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
525.000€ (3.301,88€/m²)
Experience the ultimate blend of freedom, luxury, and tranquility in this unique off-grid villa, designed for those who appreciate both comfort and nature.

Nestled in the breathtaking natural surroundings of Font d'Aixa, this exclusive 2-bedroom and 2 bathroom villa offers an exceptional living experience. Wake up to birdsong, embrace the serenity of nature, and enjoy stunning panoramic views over a lush green valley every day.

This fully off-grid luxury villa is equipped with state-of-the-art features, including underfloor heating, a heat pump, air conditioning, and a smart home system that allows you to control and monitor your property remotely. With solar panels, battery storage, an additional diesel generator, and a natural water source, the home is entirely self-sufficient—without compromising on modern comfort.

Large sliding glass doors seamlessly connect indoor and outdoor living while maximising the spectacular views. Tinted windows ensure the interior remains pleasantly cool during the summer months.

Inside, the L-shaped living area offers a spacious and inviting atmosphere, featuring a cozy lounge with a pellet stove. The luxurious modern open-plan kitchen is fitted with high-quality built-in appliances, including an induction hob, integrated dishwasher, refrigerator, and two ovens. The dining area provides beautiful views over the garden and valley, creating a perfect setting for entertaining.

From the dining area, a hallway leads to a guest toilet and the two bedrooms. The master bedroom features a luxurious en-suite bathroom with a walk-in shower, washbasin, and toilet. The second double bedroom also includes a private walk-in shower and washbasin, with access to the separate guest toilet.