Cargando...
 

Cluster house in Javea Xabia, Alicante [Ref 624421]

1.378.000€ (6.409,3€/m²)
215.00 m²
3 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
1.378.000€ (6.409,3€/m²)
Nestled in the sought-after residential area of Cap Martí, just moments from Tosalet and the vibrant Arenal beach, this beautifully renovated villa offers the perfect blend of tranquility, modern comfort, and Mediterranean charm. Set in an elevated position, the property enjoys lovely open sea views, creating a serene backdrop for everyday living.

The villa is thoughtfully distributed over two levels. The main level provides bright, open living spaces with a contemporary feel, enhanced by large windows that flood the interiors with natural light and frame the sea views. The upper level, designed as a stylish loft space, offers versatility, ideal for hosting guests, creating a private retreat, or generating rental income. The property also benefits from a valid tourist license, making it an excellent investment opportunity.

Recently renovated within the last two years, the home combines modern finishes with a warm, inviting atmosphere. Outside, a selection of open and covered terraces provides perfect spots for relaxation or entertaining, while the private pool area and barbecue space invite you to enjoy outdoor living year-round.

Additional features include a garage, off-road parking, and a central heating system powered by an efficient heat pump. The low-maintenance garden is beautifully landscaped with mature trees and plants, supported by an irrigation system for ease of upkeep.

This is a bright, modern villa offering comfort, flexibility, and stunning surroundings, ideal as a permanent residence, holiday home, or rental investment.