Cargando...
 

Cluster house in Javea Xabia, Alicante [Ref 621717]

995.000€ (6.722,97€/m²)
148.00 m²
2 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
995.000€ (6.722,97€/m²)
We present to you a privileged location where the sea and the mountains meet to offer a unique environment. This property combines spaciousness, privacy, and enormous potential to turn it into the perfect Mediterranean home.
The villa sits on a large plot surrounded by a mature, low-maintenance garden that allows for a complete perimeter around the house. You will find a wooden shed ideal for storing outdoor furniture, as well as several storage spaces distributed throughout the property. It also has a gas house, a private water well, and two independent accesses to the home.
The outdoor area offers everything needed to enjoy the Jávea climate:
Private pool with a barbecue area and shower.Large terrace with pergola and spectacular sea views.Closed garage with automatic door and open carport for added convenience.The house features a comfortable and functional layout:
Two spacious bedrooms.Two full bathrooms, one with a shower and the other with a bathtub.Independent kitchen.Independent dining room with views of the sea and the Montgó.Bright living room with a fireplace.Equipped with fans, gas central heating radiators, cold/heat air conditioning, and mosquito nets.
On the upper level, a solarium with panoramic views of the sea and mountains makes this corner a perfect place to relax and enjoy the sunrises and sunsets of Jávea.
The property requires updating, which makes it an excellent opportunity to personalize it to your taste. Additionally, we offer comprehensive renovation services, so we can accompany you throughout the process to leave it just as you have always imagined.