Cargando...
 

Cluster house in Almunecar, Granada [Ref 624453]

395.000€ (3.590,9€/m²)
110.00 m²
3 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
395.000€ (3.590,9€/m²)
Located in the residential area of El Capricho, in the Los Pinos zone, just five minutes by car from the town centre and all the beaches, we offer this charming detached house, accessed via a short flight of steps from the road, where the car is parked.

We arrive at the entrance level, which provides direct access to the garden and barbecue area, featuring a small vegetable garden and a lovely terrace with pergola, offering magnificent views—perfect for outdoor dining during the summer months.

From here, you can enter the house through the main door or via direct access to the kitchen. On this same level are two bedrooms and a bathroom with walk-in shower. The master bedroom also enjoys a small private terrace, ideal for taking in truly cinematic sunsets.

Descending to the next level, we find a spacious living-dining room, where panoramic views of the entire town, the fertile plain, and the sea form a stunning backdrop. This level also features a fireplace, perfect for cosy winter evenings.

Outside, with independent access, is the third bedroom or guest room, complete with its own en-suite bathroom with shower and a beautiful private terrace.

A lovely home which, although it would benefit from some updating due to the passage of time, offers an excellent opportunity thanks to its location, views, layout, and overall livability, making it a very attractive property.
Características
Reference:
624453
Price:
395.000€
Size:
110m²
Bedroom/s:
3
Furnished:
Partially furnished