Cargando...
 

Apartment in Torrelamata La Mata, Torrevieja, Alicante [Ref 615045]

145.000€ 149.800€ (2.132,35€/m²)
68.00 m²
2 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
145.000€ 149.800€ (2.132,35€/m²)
For sale is a fully renovated apartment located just 300 meters from the sandy beach of La Mata, in one of the most sought-after areas of the Costa Blanca.

The property is situated on the second floor of a building without an elevator and consists of two bedrooms, one bathroom, a bright living area with an open-plan kitchen with a window, and a large enclosed terrace, perfect for year-round use.

The apartment is ready to move into or to be used as a holiday rental. It is equipped with air conditioning, ensuring comfort throughout the year. The building does not have a swimming pool, however communal parking is available directly outside the building.

A key advantage of this property is its tourist license, allowing legal short-term rentals, making it an excellent investment opportunity. The location offers immediate access to shops, restaurants, and all amenities, while being just a short walk from the sea.

Additionally, Alicante Airport is approximately a 45-minute drive away, providing easy access for owners and guests alike.

An ideal option as a holiday home, rental investment, or permanent residence by the sea.
Características
Reference:
615045 - CA010
Price:
145.000€
Size:
68m²
Bedroom/s:
2
Furnished:
Fully furnished
Air conditioning:
Cold