Cargando...
 

Apartment in Punta Prima, Alicante [Ref 623477]

284.900€ (3.201,12€/m²)
89.00 m²
2 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
284.900€ (3.201,12€/m²)
h2>2 Bedroom First Floor Apartment in Punta Prima Within Walking Distance of the Beach</h2>
<p>The apartment is located in Punta Prima, a well-established coastal neighbourhood known for its relaxed residential character and easy access to everyday services. The area is a popular choice among both permanent residents and holiday visitors, thanks to its beaches, coastal promenade, and pleasant Mediterranean atmosphere, making it equally suited to year-round living and investment.</p>
<p>This apartment for sale in Alicante Spain is situated approximately 500 m from daily amenities such as shops, cafés, and restaurants, and 900 m from the beaches. The town center is around 2 km away, while the nearest golf course is approximately 10 km. The nearest airport is approximately 45 km away, offering convenient connections.</p>
<p>This apartment is within a well-maintained complex designed for practical living. The complex includes a communal solarium with private storage spaces and designated parking areas on the ground level. The layout ensures ease of access and efficient use of shared facilities for residents.</p>
<p>The apartment features a functional layout with two bedrooms, both with fitted wardrobes, including a master bedroom with an en-suite bathroom. There is a second bathroom, an open-plan kitchen, and a living and dining area designed for everyday comfort. The apartment enjoys sea views and includes additional fitted wardrobes for extra storage. The apartment is offered fully furnished and ready for immediate use.</p