Cargando...
 

Apartment in Orihuela Costa, Alicante [Ref 621596]

269.000€ (2.831,57€/m²)
95.00 m²
2 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
269.000€ (2.831,57€/m²)
Priced to sell!
Modern South-West Facing Apartment with Pool Views – Amanecer VI, Punta Prima
We are pleased to present this almost-new, stylish apartment located in the sought-after Amanecer VI development in Punta Prima. Offering a sunny south-west orientation, this beautifully maintained home enjoys lovely views over the communal pool and landscaped gardens.
Situated in a modern complex with lift access, the apartment welcomes you into a bright and airy living room with a sleek open-plan American-style kitchen. Large sliding doors lead out to a spacious terrace, perfectly positioned to enjoy afternoon and evening sun while overlooking the pool area—ideal for relaxing or entertaining.
The sleeping area is conveniently located to the side of the kitchen and comprises two bedrooms. One guest bedroom has direct access to the terrace and is served by a family bathroom, while the master bedroom features an en-suite bathroom. Both bedrooms include fitted wardrobes.
The apartment is tastefully decorated throughout and is sold fully furnished, making it completely ready to move into.
Included in the price are a private underground parking space and a storage room, providing both convenience and additional space. Residents also have access to a communal rooftop solarium, as well as beautifully designed garden areas with attractive tiled features and a large swimming pool.
Ideally located in the heart of Punta Prima, the property is within easy reach of shops, restaurants, and amenities in multiple directions. The stunning beaches of Orihuela Costa are just a few kilometres away.