Cargando...
 

Apartment in Orihuela, Alicante [Ref 622216]

199.800€ (2.938,23€/m²)
68.00 m²
2 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
199.800€ (2.938,23€/m²)
We are proud to present to you this completely renovated Ground Floor Apartment located in a prime location of Playa Flamenca. The property consists of 2 bedrooms with fitted wardrobes, 1 bathroom, living/dining area and a fully fitted kitchen with utility room. The property benefits from a private sunny terrace, reinforced security door, smart lock system, and security cameras.
The complex has a communal pool that contributes to a holiday-like feeling all year round.

Prime location in Playa Flamenca with walking distance to beaches, bars, restaurants, and much more.

Playa Flamenca is a quiet residential area, non-commercialised, but near to all, i.e. blue-flag beaches, championship golf, tennis, water sports, aqua parks, and go-karting.
There are a range of watersports for which you can hire equipment at several locations along the beach to hire a boat for a day trip to Tabarca island or just a fishing trip to horse riding and walking. To fill the gap a little you may want to do a bit of shopping. Playa Flamenca has a well known Saturday market and the boulevard shopping mall is just down the road from the market.
Every golfer's Mediterranean dream, with 3 beautiful championship courses of international prestige, within a 10 minutes drive from Playa Flamenca.
The Flamenca Beach commercial centre and Via Park are the main locations for bars, shops and restaurants. This lively area has a variety of restaurants serving cuisine from all corners of the globe as well as there being plenty of live entertainment in the many bars. For food shopping we recommend the Mercadona supermarket.