Cargando...
 

Apartment in Nueva andalucia, Malaga [Ref 622331]

440.000€ (3.793,1€/m²)
116.00 m²
3 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
440.000€ (3.793,1€/m²)
Elevated above Nueva Andalucía, this refined south-facing apartment captures the essence of modern Mediterranean living, where panoramic sea views and mountain backdrops create a constant sense of space, light, and tranquillity in a prime Costa del Sol location.

The lifestyle here is defined by ease and connection—sun-drenched mornings on the terrace, afternoons shaped by golf, beachside relaxation, and vibrant local dining, all within effortless reach. Positioned on the sixth floor, the residence enjoys a privileged outlook, enhancing both privacy and the flow of natural light throughout the home.

The apartment offers three spacious bedrooms and two elegant bathrooms across 116 m² of built space, with a thoughtfully designed layout that prioritises open-plan living. The living and dining areas extend seamlessly onto a private terrace, inviting indoor-outdoor living and framing elevated panoramic views across the coastline and surrounding landscape.

A fully fitted kitchen, complemented by a separate utility room and ample storage, blends practicality with contemporary design. Elegant interiors, built-in wardrobes, and carefully considered finishes create a calm and sophisticated environment suited to both permanent living and refined holiday use.

Residents of this well-maintained community enjoy access to a rooftop swimming pool, perfect for unwinding while taking in sweeping views, along with secure underground parking and private storage. The property is presented fully furnished, offering a turnkey investment opportunity.