Cargando...
 

Apartment in Malaga Centro [Ref 621753]

668.900€ (6.557,84€/m²)
102.00 m²
3 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
668.900€ (6.557,84€/m²)
"Where Tranquillity Meets the Soul of Málaga"

In the historic centre of Málaga, where centuries of history meet a vibrant, ever-evolving cultural scene, lies a rare and remarkable residence — a home that offers the privilege of true tranquillity in one of the city's most sought-after settings.

Here, life unfolds at your own pace. Mornings begin with the gentle sound of birdsong, while just moments away, the charming streets of the old town invite you to wander, explore, and indulge in Málaga's renowned lifestyle. For those who cherish nature and views, the nearby Gibralfaro Trail offers an inspiring start to the day, with sweeping panoramas over the city and the Mediterranean beyond.

Set on the second floor, this beautifully appointed apartment has just been refurbished to a very good standard, where contemporary design meets understated elegance. The spacious living area is complemented by a sleek open-plan kitchen with a central island — an ideal setting for both relaxed living and refined entertaining.

The property comprises three well-proportioned bedrooms and two bathrooms, and a generously sized underground parking space — a true luxury in the historic centre.

Ready to furnish and decorate, this is a rare opportunity to acquire a refined residence in one of southern Europe's most desirable destinations.
Características
Reference:
621753 - 26001AP
Price:
668.900€
Size:
102m²
Bedroom/s:
3
Furnished kitchen:
Furnished with appliances
Terraces:
(4.00m²)
Orientation: