Cargando...
 

Apartment in Estepona, Malaga [Ref 621659]

875.000€ (6.433,82€/m²)
136.00 m²
3 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
875.000€ (6.433,82€/m²)
Elegant designer apartment for sale in Mirador de Estepona Hills, Estepona. Beautifully curated interiors, private terrace, rental license and access to resort-style amenities including pools, gym, restaurant, tennis, padel and 24-hour security.

Introducing a beautifully curated apartment in Mirador de Estepona Hills, one of Estepona's most desirable gated communities, offering a rare combination of refined interior design, resort-style amenities and strong rental potential.
The home has been thoughtfully designed by its owner, an interior designer. Every detail has been carefully considered, creating an atmosphere that feels elegant, personal and effortlessly composed. Natural textures, soft tones, curated furniture pieces and artistic accents come together to form a home with character, warmth and quiet sophistication.
Large sliding doors connect the interior with the terrace, allowing natural light to move beautifully through the space and creating an easy flow between indoor and outdoor living. The design feels relaxed yet polished — ideal for enjoying Estepona's Mediterranean lifestyle in comfort and style. The apartment offers generous interior spaces, a covered terrace and the exclusive use of a private garden of 154m² — a rare and valuable feature that gives an extra feeling of privacy and outdoor living.
Set within a secure private community, Mirador de Estepona Hills offers an exceptional range of amenities, including 24-hour security, landscaped gardens, swimming pools, a fully equipped gym, tennis and padel courts, an on-site restaurant and café, and beautifully maintained communal areas. It is a community designed for those who value privacy, convenience and a resort-like lifestyle without compromising on everyday comfort.