Cargando...
 

Apartment in Casares, Malaga [Ref 624581]

319.000€ (4.833,33€/m²)
66.00 m²
1 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
319.000€ (4.833,33€/m²)
Spacious Studio Apartment with Large Terrace and Open Sea Views in Casares Golf.

Welcome to this bright and spacious studio apartment featuring an open-plan layout and a large southwest-facing terrace, perfect for enjoying the sun throughout the afternoon and evening. From the terrace, you can enjoy beautiful open views over the pool area, the surrounding landscape, and the Mediterranean Sea.

Located in a well-maintained gated community next to Casares Golf and close to the prestigious Finca Cortesin, this property offers a peaceful and exclusive setting in one of the Costa del Sol's most sought-after areas.

The community features extensive landscaped gardens, several communal swimming pools including a saltwater pool, gym, paddle tennis courts, and walking paths designed to fully enjoy the Mediterranean lifestyle. The urbanisation also offers gated access with security for added privacy and peace of mind.

The property includes a private parking space and storage room.

The beaches of Casares are less than a 5-minute drive away, while Estepona and San Luis de Sabinillas can be reached in under 10 minutes, offering a wide range of restaurants, shops, services, and the beautiful Senda del Litoral coastal promenade. The renowned marinas of Puerto de Sotogrande and Puerto de la Duquesa are also nearby.

An ideal property as a holiday home, rental investment, or permanent residence on the Costa del Sol.
Características
Reference:
624581
Price:
319.000€
Size:
66m²
Bedroom/s: