Cargando...
 

Apartment in Casares, Malaga [Ref 621730]

366.000€ (3.660€/m²)
100.00 m²
2 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
366.000€ (3.660€/m²)
Ground Floor Apartment with Large Private Garden Terrace & Tourist Licence – Casares Costa

VALID TOURIST LICENSE!

Beautifully renovated ground-floor apartment with a spacious private garden terrace, located just 450 metres from the sea in the peaceful residential area of Casares Costa.
This bright and welcoming home offers 89 m² of living space plus approximately 90 m² of private outdoor area, creating an exceptional indoor-outdoor living experience.
Key Features

2 bedrooms with fitted wardrobes
2 full bathrooms
Open-plan living room with integrated kitchen
Direct access from the living room to a covered porch and private garden terrace
Private covered porch: 25 m²
Private garden terrace: approx. 65 m²
Total private outdoor space: approx. 90 m²

Urbanisation Amenities

Communal swimming pool
Landscaped gardens
Children's play areas
Recreational spaces

Location & Investment Potential
Situated in Casares Costa, between Estepona and Sotogrande, within walking distance to supermarkets, shops and nursery. The property benefits from an active tourist licence, allowing immediate use as a holiday rental or mixed personal/vacational use.
A fantastic opportunity for those seeking a turnkey home with generous private outdoor space and strong rental potential in a prime coastal location.
Viewing highly recommended – contact us today to arrange a private viewing!

Características
Reference:
621730 - 300-01976P
Price:
366.000€
Size:
100m²
Bedroom/s:
2
Furnished:
Fully furnished
Swimming pool: