Cargando...
 

Apartment in Cala Del Moral La, Malaga [Ref 621501]

959.000€ (6.436,24€/m²)
149.00 m²
4 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
959.000€ (6.436,24€/m²)
JUST ON THE MARKET. 4 BED 3 BATH LUXURY CORNER APARTMENT. € 959,000. LA CALA DE MIJAS. PARKING & STORAGE. FULLY FURNISHED.
PRESENTING THIS EXCEPTIONAL MODERN APARTMENT IN A GATED COMMUNITY IN THE HEART OF LA CALA DE MIJAS.
ENTER THE PROPERTY TO A LARGE OPEN PLAN KITCHEN, LOUNGE, DINER. SPACIOUS, BRIGHT AND FULLY FURNISHED TO A HIGH STANDARD. TOP BOSCH KITCHEN APPLIANCES WITH THE ADDITION OF A SEPERATE UTTILITY ROOM WITH MODERN WASHING MACHINE AND SEPERATE DRYER.
LARGE SLIDING DOORS LEAD OUT TO AN IMPRESSIVE SOUTH WEST FACING TERRACE. THE TERRACE IS TASTEFULLY FURNISHED WITH SUN LOUNGERS, TABLE AND CHAIRS FOR AL-FRESCO DINING AND ALSO BOASTS A STATE OF THE ART WOOD CHIP NINJA BBQ, ALSO WITH ROOF AWNINGS FOR SHADE WHEN NEEDED. WITH VIEWS OF THE SEA, GOLF, SURROUNDING MOUNTAINS AND THE VILLAGE OF LA CALA DE MIJAS.
ALL 4 DOUBLE BEDROOMS ARE SPACIOUS AND BRIGHT, EACH WITH INDIVIDUAL AIR CON CONTROL WITH INTERGRATED AIR CON & ADDITIONAL HEATING FOR THE WHOLE APARTMENT. ELECTRIC SHUTTERS AND FITTED WARDROBES. THE MASTER IS EXCEPTIONALLY LARGE WITH VAST WARDROBE SPACE AND BOASTS AN EN- SUITE BATHROOM WITH UNDERFLOOR HEATING. 2 MORE BATHROOMS SERVE THE REST OF THE APARTMENT ALL WITH HEATED TOWEL RAILS, SENSORY LIGHTS AND MODERN TOUCH LIGHT MIRRORS.
SET WITHIN BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED COMPLEX FOR RESIDENCE TO ENJOY, WITH LANDSCAPED GARDENS, LARGE COMMUNIAL POOL WITH SPACE AND SHADE FOR RELAXING, BOASTING SPA FACILLITIES INCLUDING JACUZZI, SAUNA , INDOOR POOL & GYMNASIUM, ALSO ON THIS LEVEL BOASTS A LARGE WORK SHARING ROOM WITH CAPACITY OF 25 PEOPLE AND BOASTS INTERNET AND FULLY FITTED KITCHEN WITH A CONCIERGE SERVICE TO COMPLETE THIS LIFE STYLE APARTMENT.