Cargando...
 

Apartment in Benahavis, Malaga [Ref 622322]

799.000€ (4.871,95€/m²)
164.00 m²
3 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
799.000€ (4.871,95€/m²)
Discover elegant living in one of Benahavís' most sought-after gated communities — Capanes del Golf. This exceptional 3-bedroom first-floor apartment offers an abundance of natural light, generous interior space, and luxurious surroundings in a tranquil golf-front setting.
Designed for comfortable Mediterranean living, the apartment features a spacious open-plan layout with large terraces perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying the beautiful surroundings. The property includes three spacious bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms, a bright living and dining area, and a fully equipped kitchen.

A rare bonus is the inclusion of TWO exceptionally large underground parking spaces plus a private storeroom, offering practicality rarely found in apartment living.

Residents of Capanes del Golf enjoy resort-style facilities with 24-hour security, a magnificent indoor heated spa pool, gymnasium, sauna, steam room, and beautifully maintained tropical gardens with multiple outdoor swimming pools. The urbanisation is surrounded by the prestigious 9-hole El Higueral Golf Course, creating a peaceful and exclusive atmosphere.

Perfectly positioned in the Benahavís area, the property also benefits from direct pedestrian access to the scenic river walk, ideal for nature lovers and outdoor living.

Whether as a permanent residence, luxury holiday home, or investment opportunity, this spacious apartment combines lifestyle, security, and location in one of the Costa del Sol's most desirable communities.