Cargando...
 

House in Nueva andalucia, Malaga [Ref 624548]

1.395.000€ (6.065,21€/m²)
230.00 m²
4 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
1.395.000€ (6.065,21€/m²)
Discover this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence in the heart of Nueva Andalucía's prestigious Golf Valley, surrounded by some of Marbella's most renowned golf courses including Las Brisas, Aloha and Los Naranjos.

Completely transformed with a sophisticated, contemporary design, this exceptional home is sold fully furnished with all furniture and finishes brand new, allowing you to move straight in and start enjoying the Marbella lifestyle from day one. The property forms part of a charming, established community with beautifully maintained communal gardens and a swimming pool, creating a peaceful and private setting while being moments away from everything.

The spacious layout has been designed with both comfort and style in mind, offering four generous bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, making it ideal for year-round living, a luxury holiday home, or an excellent investment opportunity for families and international buyers alike.

Location is everything — and this property delivers. Situated within walking distance of the lively Nueva Andalucía area with its restaurants, cafés and amenities, and even within walking distance of Puerto Banús for those who enjoy an evening stroll, you truly have the best of Marbella at your doorstep. Aloha College, one of the area's most sought-after international schools, is also just minutes away.

Additional features include an allocated covered parking space under a carport, short-term rentals permitted within the urbanisation, and the possibility of easily obtaining a tourist licence for those considering rental potential.