Cargando...
 

House in Benahavis, Malaga [Ref 624599]

680.000€ (4.387,09€/m²)
155.00 m²
3 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
680.000€ (4.387,09€/m²)
Discover this beautiful and modern townhouse in El Paraíso, located within an exclusive newly built gated community, surrounded by tropical gardens and next to the prestigious El Paraíso Golf Club. A perfect home to enjoy the Mediterranean lifestyle with privacy, comfort, and elegant outdoor spaces.

The property is distributed over 2 floors plus a spectacular solarium. On the ground floor, you will find a spacious and bright living room, dining area, fully equipped kitchen, and a guest toilet. The living room opens onto a lovely covered terrace and a private garden with direct access to the communal swimming pool, creating the perfect setting to relax and enjoy outdoor living.

The first floor features 3 large bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, one of them en-suite. This level also offers an uncovered terrace with beautiful sea views, ideal for enjoying the tranquility and natural light.

The second floor boasts a fantastic private solarium, designed to make the most of the sunshine, nature, and sea views. An ideal space to relax, sunbathe, or share unforgettable moments with family and friends.

The community offers a communal swimming pool, beautifully maintained tropical gardens, and communal parking with 2 spaces for each property, providing both comfort and security.

Its excellent location in El Paraíso, close to golf courses, beaches, restaurants, and all amenities, makes this property an outstanding option as a permanent residence, holiday home, or investment on the Costa del Sol.