Cargando...
 

House in Alhaurin el Grande, Malaga [Ref 618110]

275.000€ (3.928,57€/m²)
70.00 m²
3 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
275.000€ (3.928,57€/m²)
Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Townhouse in the Heart of Alhaurín El Grande

Discover this charming and fully renovated three-bedroom townhouse, perfectly positioned within walking distance of the town's vibrant selection of bars, restaurants, supermarkets, and shops. Located in the sought-after upper part of Alhaurín El Grande, this property offers modern comfort living spaces, and effortless low-maintenance living.

Property Layout

Ground Floor
A spacious, open-plan living area welcomes you in, featuring a stylish contemporary kitchen, dining area, and spacious lounge. A convenient guest WC completes this level.

First Floor
An elegant staircase leads to two well-proportioned double bedrooms and a beautifully appointed family bathroom with a sleek walk-in shower.

Top Floor
The upper level hosts a versatile third bedroom with a striking vaulted ceiling, currently used as a second lounge. This floor also includes a useful storage cupboard and access to a private open terrace—ideal for relaxing or entertaining.

Key Features

A large public carpark within a minuets walk

Double glazing

Air conditioning

Vaulted ceilings

Modern flooring throughout

Low maintenance and economical running costs

This townhouse is an excellent choice for both full-time living and as a holiday home.

Location
Alhaurín El Grande is a lively and welcoming town, renowned for its quality restaurants and year-round atmosphere. The neighbouring villages of Coín, Alhaurín de la Torre, Monda, and Cártama are just a short drive away, while the coast, beaches, and Málaga Airport can be reached within approximately 30 minutes.