Cargando...
 

Cluster house in Las Chapas, Malaga [Ref 610726]

2.195.000€ 2.350.000€ (4.303,92€/m²)
510.00 m²
5 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
2.195.000€ 2.350.000€ (4.303,92€/m²)
Nestled in the serene Las Chapas Playa, beachside El Rosario 300 meters from the sandy shores, awaits a stunning 5-bedroom, 6 bathroom villa. This idyllic property is conveniently situated just a 5-minute drive from Marbella Centre and a 40-minute journey from Malaga Airport, ensuring both accessibility and tranquility.

Upon entry, to the right you find the garden, showcasing a large swimming pool. To the left, an outdoor bathroom with a shower and toilet ready for post-beach refreshment.

Stepping through the wooden doors, you are welcomed into an exquisite foyer adorned with a staircase and lofty ceilings. To the left, the first bedroom awaits, boasting a double bed and an ensuite bathroom. The second bedroom, adorned with two single beds, also offers its own ensuite bathroom. On this floor there is also a guest toilet. On the opposite side, the kitchen and dining area beckon with expansive glass windows, seamlessly merging indoor and outdoor living. Accessible from here is the capacious covered terrace, complete with a dining table and inviting lounge area perfect for gatherings on those hot and sunny days.
Continuing the journey, a spacious living room and a chic bar awaits, offering a great space for relaxation and entertainment.

Ascending the staircase, two additional bedrooms reveal themselves, each exuding comfort and elegance. The master suite boasts an ensuite bathroom featuring a luxurious bathtub and shower, accompanied by a generous private terrace boasting great sea views. The fourth bedroom provides a cozy retreat with a double bed and a cute lounge area with a sofa.