Cargando...
 

Apartment in Sotogrande, Cadiz [Ref 619779]

649.000€ (5.594,82€/m²)
116.00 m²
3 bedroom/s
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Print sign
649.000€ (5.594,82€/m²)
A contemporary three-bedroom residence set on the front line of the celebrated San Roque Golf Course. Designed with clean lines and a soft modern sensibility, the home sits within a newly completed Taylor Wimpey complex, surrounded by the stillness of a private golf community.

Inside, natural light shapes every corner. The heart of the home is an open-plan kitchen and living space - an elegant, fluid area that invites both daily ease and quiet gathering. The layout offers two serene bedrooms and a third space that transitions effortlessly between guest room and home office. Two refined bathrooms follow the same considered aesthetic.

From the main living area, full-height sliding glass doors lead to a generous south-facing terrace. Open them completely to dissolve the boundary between indoors and out, or close them to form a sheltered, glass-fronted room with views stretching across the fairways to the Mediterranean. Privacy remains a subtle constant.

San Roque and neighbouring Sotogrande form one of the Costa del Sol's most understated yet sought-after enclaves. A landscape of manicured greens, unspoilt coastline and curated amenities - marinas, beach clubs, equestrian centres and international schools - all within easy reach yet always at a graceful distance.

Sotogrande itself is steeped in history and defined by sophistication. Its residents reflect a tradition of understated elegance and discerning taste, drawn over decades to the area's polo fields, world-class golf, serene beaches and chic harbours. The community exudes a quiet prestige, where refined lifestyle, cultural heritage and natural beauty coexist effortlessly.